SCHEDULE A TOUR

children riding in a bus

Use our online form to request for a tour schedule. We look forward to meeting you soon.

Click Here

REFER US TO PARENTS

little boy and his mother

Do you have referrals for us? Tell other parents about our day care services and programs.

Click Here

UPCOMING EVENTS

Keep yourself informed of our upcoming activities for:

  • Day trips
  • Special Events
  • Parent-Teacher Meetings
View All Upcoming Events

Daily Schedule

happy kidsWe provide child care Monday through Friday every week except for the days which we are closed as indicated in our Annual Schedule.

A daily schedule gives children the stability and security they need early on in life. That’s why we strive to provide a stable framework that adds structure to our daily lives but also leaves plenty of room for spontaneous and additional activities.

OVERVIEW OF THE DAILY ROUTINE

Time Activity
6:30 am Open
7:15 am – 8:00 am Breakfast
8:00 am – 8:30 am Free Play
8:30 am – 11:30 am Educational Activities, Outside Time
11:30 am – 12:30 pm Lunch
12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Nap
2:30 pm – 3:00 pm Cleanup
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Snack
3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Activities, Outside Time
5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Late Snack
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Free Play
6:30 pm Close

Our PROGRAMS

Our programs at Rising Stars Childcare focus on providing children with opportunities to fulfill their childhood milestones.
  • Infant Care
  • Toddler Care
  • Two Year Old
  • Preschool
  • After School
View All Programs

Our LOCATIONS

  • 1509 S Kanawha St. Beckley, WV 25801
  • Phone : 304-763-7419 Fax : (681) 238-5253
  • Email Address : risingstarswv@gmail.com
  • 122-B Appalachian Dr. Beckley, WV 25801
  • Phone : 681-238-5806 Fax : 681-238-5809
  • Email Address : risingstarswv@gmail.com
  • 835 Robert C Byrd Dr. Sophia, WV 25921
  • Phone : 304-683-2000 Fax: (304) 683-2004
  • Email Address : risingstarswv@gmail.com
Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS!